2018 B.C. Sprint National Results

2018-Logo

Cameron Antifave (Kamloops, Nanaimo)


 
  • U19 K-1 500: 6th Heat 3 (2:04.901)
  • U19 K-1 1000: 4th Heat 1 (4:26.229); 6th Final (4:15.390)
  • U19 K-2 500: 3rd Heat 2 (1:44.451), 9th Final (1:47.825)
  • U19 K-4 1000: 1st Heat 1 (3:25.167), Silver Final (3:20.551)
  • U19 K-2 1000 2nd Heat 1 (3:39.136); 5th Final (3:42.284)
  • Open K-4 200: 5th Heat 3 (0:38.878)
  • U19 K-2 200: 7th Heat 3 (0:43.350)

Mika Asano (Burnaby)


 
  • U16 K-1 200: 8th Heat 2 (0:53.965)
  • U17 K-1 6000: DNF Final
  • U16 K-1 1000: 7th Heat 1 (5:02.098)
  • U17 K-2 500: 4th Heat 3 (2:06.959)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (4:34.590); 8th Final (4:32.266)

Marvin Bader (False Creek)


 
  • U17 K-1 200: 4th Heat 3 (0:43.359)
  • U17 K-1 1000: 7th Heat 1 (4:08.194)
  • U17 K-4 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (3:39.922)
  • U17 K-2 1000: 4th Heat 1 (3:49.331)
  • Open K-4 200: 5th Heat 1 (0:39.579)
  • U19 K-2 200: 8th Heat 3 (0:40.567)

Alex Brent (Burnaby)


 
  • Junior K-1 200: 3rd Heat 1 (0:40.413)
  • Junior K-1 500: 3rd Heat 3 (1:48.042)
  • Junior K-1 1000: 2nd Heat 2 (3:50.874); 8th Final (4:28.854)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 1st Heat 3 (3:47.608); Gold Final (3:34.286)
  • Junior K-4 1000: 2nd Heat 1 (3:24.918); 5th Final (3:22.711)
  • Senior K-2 500: 6th Heat 2 (1:39.142)
  • Junior K-2 200: 3rd Heat 2 (0:38.564); 9th Final (0:37.976)

Matao Buist (Kamloops)


 
  • U17 K-1 200: 7th Heat 3 (0:44.823)
  • U19 K-1 500: 9th Heat 1 (2:10.451)
  • U17 K-1 1000: 6th Heat 3 (4:13.889)
  • U19 K-2 500: 9th Heat 3 (1:52.492)
  • U17 K-4 1000: 1st Heat 2 (3:30.434); Silver Final (3:25.486)

Edward Colhoun (Burnaby)


 
  • U16 K-1 200: 5th Heat 1 (0:45.422)
  • U17 K-1 6000: 6th Final (33:27.495)
  • U16 K-1 1000: 3rd Heat 3 (4:29.021)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 4th Heat 2 (3:53.228)
  • Junior K-4 1000: 2nd Heat 1 (3:24.918); 5th Final (3:22.711)
  • Junior K-2 500: 6th Heat 1 (1:46.395)
  • Junior K-2 200: 8th Heat 2 (0:41.880)

Quinn Currie (Nelson)


 
  • U19 K-1 200: 9th Heat 1 (0:49.037)
  • U19 C-1 500: 9th Heat 1 (3:33.120)
  • U19 C-1 200: DNF Heat 2
  • U19 C-1 1000: 8th Heat 1 (7:33.524)

Patrick Dann (Chinook)


 
  • Junior K-1 200: 3rd Heat 3 (0:39.193); 6th Final (0:42.350)
  • Junior K-1 500: 6th Heat 1 (2:01.767)
  • Junior K-1 1000: 7th Heat 1 (3:56.691)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 2nd Heat 1 (3:47.712); 6th Final (3:44.237)
  • Junior K-2 500: 3rd Heat 3 (1:40.598)
  • Junior K-2 200: 3rd Heat 1 (0:38.753)

Rowan Davison (False Creek)


 
  • U16 K-1 1000: 9th Heat 3 (4:48.066)

Coen del Valle (Chinook)


 
  • Junior K-1 500: 6th Heat 1 (2:06.672)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 2nd Heat 1 (3:47.712); 6th Final (3:44.237)
  • Junior K-2 500: 3rd Heat 3 (1:40.598)
  • Junior K-2 200: 3rd Heat 1 (0:38.753)

Alexander Dmitriev (Ridge)


 
  • U16 K-1 200: 4th Heat 1 (0:45.422)
  • U17 K-1 6000: DNF Final
  • U16 K-1 1000: 6th Heat 1 (4:36.413)
  • U19 K-2 500: 9th Heat 1 (1:55.323)
  • U19 K-4 1000: 5th Heat 3 (3:52.184)
  • Senior K-2 1000: 5th Heat 2 (3:46.329); 7th Final (3:38.265)
  • U17 K-2 1000: 8th Heat 3 (4:11.759)
  • Open K-4 200: 7th Heat 1 (0:46.261)

Abigail Donaldson (Kamloops)


 
  • U17 K-1 200: 7th Heat 2 (0:51.958)
  • U19 K-1 200: 7th Heat 2 (0:51.902)
  • U17 K-1 500: 6th Heat 1 (2:14.620)
  • U17 K-2 500: 7th Heat 1 (2:15.374)
  • U19 K-2 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (4:41.737)
  • U19 K-2 200: 2nd Heat 3 (0:47.210); 9th Final (0:48.046)
  • U19 K-2 500: 4th Heat 3 (2:15.380)

Thomas Duff  (Kamloops, Nanaimo)


 
  • U16 K-1 200: 5th Heat 3 (0:45.045)
  • U17 K-1 6000: 19th Final (37:48.465)
  • U16 K-1 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (4:19.294), 4th Final (4:13.312)
  • 3rd Heat 1 (3:39.922)
  • U17 K-4 1000: 1st Heat 2 (3:30.434); Silver Final (3:25.486)
  • U19 K-2 1000 2nd Heat 1 (3:39.136); 5th Final (3:42.284)

Jill Esseltine (Pemberton)


 
  • U17 K-1 200: 9th Heat 1 (0:59.858)
  • U19 K-1 200: 6th Heat 3 (0:59.633)
  • U17 K-1 6000: 18th Final (44:27.908) 
  • U17 K-1 500: 9th Heat 2 (2:27.022)
  • U19 K-1 1000: 8th Heat 3 (6:03.179)

Connor Fehr (Fort Langley)


 
  • Junior C-2 1000: 6th Final (4:24.300)
  • Senior C-2 500: 6th Heat 1 (2:01.414)
  • Junior C-4 1000: 3rd Heat 3 (4:38.227); 8th Final (4:49,379)
  • Junior C-2 200: 2nd Heat 3 (0:43.869); 5th Final (0:42.606)
  • Open IC-4 200: 5th Heat 2 (0:43.670); 8th Final (0:43.134)

Darren Granale (Ridge)


 
  • U19 K-4 1000: 5th Heat 3 (3:52.184)
  • Open K-4 200: 7th Heat 1 (0:46.261)

Emma Guertin (Kamloops)


 
  • U16 K-1 200: 7th Heat 1 (0:55.281)
  • U19 K-1 500: 9th Heat 1 (2:49.138)
  • U16 K-1 1000: 9th Heat 3 (5:49.175)
  • U17 K-2 500: 7th Heat 1 (2:15.374)
  • U19 K-2 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (4:41.737)
  • U19 K-2 200: 2nd Heat 3 (0:47.210); 9th Final 0:48.046)
  • U19 K-2 500: 4th Heat 3 (2:15.380)

Devon Holcroft (Fort Langley)


 
  • U17 K-1 200: 9th Heat 1 (0:46.943)
  • U17 K-1 6000: DNF Final
  • Junior K-2 1000: 7th Heat 2 (4:05.021)
  • Junior K-4 1000: 5th Heat 2 (3:38.560); 9th Final (3:30.855)
  • Junior K-2 500: 5th Heat 1 (1:45.523)
  • Junior C-4 1000: 8th Heat 2 (5:02.797)
  • Open K-4 200: 4th Heat 3 (0:38.856)
  • Junior K-2 200: 5th Heat 3 (0:38.822)

Elliot Hoyt (Fort Langley)


 
  • Junior K-1 1000: 7th Heat 3 (4:08.125)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 6th Heat 1 (4:00.664)
  • Junior K-4 1000: 5th Heat 2 (3:38.560); 9th Final (3:30.855)
  • Junior K-2 500: 6th Heat 3 (1:48.165)
  • Open K-4 200: 4th Heat 3 (0:38.856)
  • Junior K-2 200: 5th Heat 1 (0:41.513)

Ydris Hunter (False Creek)


 
  • U17 C-1 200: 1st Heat 2 (0:45.047); Gold Final (0:49.617)
  • U17 C-1 6000: Bronze Final (34:47.555)
  • U17 C-1 1000: 1st Heat 3 (4:38.922), Silver Final (4:28.769)
  • U17 C-2 1000: 3rd Heat 3 (4:25.989)
  • U19 C-2 200: 2nd Heat 2 (0:43.122); 4th Final (0:43.888)

Matthew Koehler (Burnaby)


 
  • Junior K-1 200: 8th Heat 3 (0:42.433)
  • Junior K-1 500: 7th Heat 3 (2:06.792)
  • Junior K-1 1000: 4th Heat 2 (3:55.242)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 1st Heat 3 (3:47.608); Gold Final (3:34.286)
  • Junior K-4 1000: 2nd Heat 1 (3:24.918); 5th Final (3:22.711)
  • Junior K-2 500: 6th Heat 2 (1:39.142)
  • Junior K-2 200: 3rd Heat 2 (0:38.564); 9th Final (0:37.976)

Michael Lanyon (Kamloops)


 
  • U19 K-1 200: 6th Heat 1 (0:42.962)
  • U19 K-1 500: 5th Heat 2 (2:03.155)
  • U19 K-1 1000: 8th Heat 3 (4:55.404)
  • U19 K-2 500: 3rd Heat 2 (1:44.451), 9th Final (1:47.825)
  • U19 K-4 1000: 1st Heat 1 (3:25.167), Silver Final (3:20.551)
  • U19 K-2 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (3:44.053); 8th Final (3:47.676)
  • Open K-4 200: 5th Heat 3 (0:38.878)
  • U19 K-2 200: 7th Heat 3 (0:43.350)

Katrina Loutet (Burnaby)


 
  • U17 K-1 200: 4th Heat 1 (0:50.875)
  • U17 K-1 6000: 4th Final (35:34.139)
  • U17 K-1 500: 6th Heat 3 (2:10.701)
  • U17 K-2 500: 4th Heat 3 (2:06.959)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (4:34.590); 8th Final (4:32.266)

Samantha Loutet (Burnaby)


 
  • U17 C-1 200: 3rd Heat 1 (0:58.993); 4th Final (1:03.139)
  • U17 C-1 500; 3rd heat 1 (2:26.247), 4th Final (2:47.344)

Christian Ludwig (Burnaby)


 
  • Junior K-1 500: 8th Heat 1 (2:08.317)
  • Junior K-1 200: 6th Heat 1 (0:43.863)
  • Junior K-1 1000: 6th Heat 3 (3:53.227)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 4th Heat 2 (3:53.228)
  • Junior K-4 1000: 2nd Heat 1 (3:24.918); 5th Final (3:22.711)
  • Junior K-2 500: 6th Heat 1 (1:46.395)
  • Junior K-2 200: 8th Heat 2 (0:41.880)

Cassidy MacPherson (Ridge)


 
  • U16 K-1 200: 2nd Heat 1 (0:49.650); 4th Final (0:50.575)
  • U17 K-1 6000: 9th Final (37:07.474)
  • U16 K-1 1000: 2nd Heat 2, 4:44.350); Bronze Final (4:44.647)
  • U19 K-1 1000: 1st Heat 3 (5:01.826), 9th Final (5:43.578)

Brian Malfesi (Ridge)


 
  • Senior K-1 500: 2nd Heat 1 (1:50.459); Bronze Final (1:41.395)
  • Senior K-1 1000: 1st Heat 2 (4:01.569); Gold Final (3:55.835) 
  • Senior K-2 1000: 5th Heat 2 (3:46.329); 7th Final (3:38.265)

Paul Markhauser (Fort Langley)


 
  • Junior K-2 1000: 7th Heat 2 (4:05.021)
  • Junior K-4 1000: 5th Heat 2 (3:38.560); 9th Final (3:30.855)
  • Junior K-2 500: 5th Heat 1 (1:45.523)
  • Junior C-4 1000: 3rd Heat 3 (4:38.227); 8th Final (4:49.379)
  • Open K-4 200: 4th Heat 3 (0:38.856)
  • Junior K-2 200: 5th Heat 3 (0:38.822)

Thomas Markhauser (Fort Langley)


 
  • Junior C-2 1000: 6th Final (4:24.300)
  • Senior C-2 500: 6th Heat 1 (2:01.414)
  • Junior C-4 1000: 3rd Heat 3 (4:38.227); 8th Final (4:49.379)
  • Junior C-2 200: 2nd Heat 3 (0:43.869); 5th Final (0:42.606)
  • Open IC-4 200: 5th Heat 2 (0:43.670); 8th Final (0:43.134)

Lucas Mortensen (False Creek)


 
  • U17 K-4 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (3:39.922)
  • U17 K-2 1000: 4th Heat 1 (3:49.331)
  • Open K-4 200: 5th Heat 1 (0:39.579)
  • U19 K-2 200: 8th Heat 3 (0:40.567)

Ben Muench (Fort Langley, Burnaby)


 
  • Junior K-1 200: 9th Heat 2 (0:44.469)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 6th Heat 1 (4:00.664)
  • Junior K-4 1000: 5th Heat 2 (3:38.560); 9th Final (3:30.855)
  • Junior K-2 500: 6th Heat 3 (1:48.165)
  • Open K-4 200: 4th Heat 3 (0:38.856)
  • Junior K-2 200: 5th Heat 1 (0:41.513)

Stanley Netherton (Kamloops)


 
  • U17 K-1 200: 7th Heat 2 (0:44.641)
  • U17 K-1 1000: 4th Heat 2 (4:12.423)
  • U19 K-2 500: 9th Heat 3 (1:52.492)
  • U17 K-4 1000: 1st Heat 2 (3:30.434); Silver Final (3:25.486)
  • U17 K-2 1000: 1st Heat 1 (3:41.647); Gold Final (3:40.015)

Hunter Nyvall (False Creek, Chinook)


 
  • U17 K-4 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (3:39.922)
  • U17 K-2 1000: 6th Heat 2 (4:01.583)
  • Open K-4 200: 5th Heat 1 (0:39.579)
  • U19 K-2 200: 8th Heat 3 (0:43.350)

Quinn Phare (Fort Langley, Pemberton)


 
  • U17 C-1 200: 6th Heat 3 (0:52.123)
  • U19 C-1 500: 7th Heat 3 (2:29.191)
  • U17 C-1 6000: 10th Final (37:14.085)
  • U17 C-1 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (4:42.236); 8th Final (4:51.936)
  • U17 C-2 1000: 7th Heat 1 (4:37.081)
  • U19 C-2 200: 7th Heat 1 (0:45.885)
  • Junior C-4 1000: 3rd Heat 3 (4:38.227); 8th Final (4:49.379)
  • Open IC-4 200: 5th Heat 2 (0:43.670); 8th Final (0:43.134)

Heather Potkins (Nelson)


 
  • U19 C-1 500: 5th Heat 1 (3:01.065)
  • U19 C-1 200: 8th Heat 1 (1:07.810)
  • U19 C-1 1000: 4th Heat 2; (6:54.543); 6th Final (6:11.027)

Spencer Robinson (Kamloops)


 
  • U19 K-1 200: 8th Heat 1 (0:45.568)
  • U19 K-1 500: 8th Heat 2 (2:09.611)
  • U19 K-1 1000: 7th Heat 2 (4:48.257)
  • U19 K-2 500: 8th Heat 1 (1:52.089)
  • U19 K-4 1000: 1st Heat 1 (3:25.167), Silver Final (3:20.551)
  • U19 K-2 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (3:44.053); 8th Final (3:47.676)
  • Open K-4 200: 5th Heat 3 (0:38.878)
  • U19 K-2 200: 5th Heat 2 (0:39.143)

Elisa Robson-Brown (False Creek)


 
  • U17 K-1 200: 8th Heat 3 (0:51.679)
  • U17 K-1 6000: 10th Final (37:20.213)
  • U17 K-1 500: 6th Heat 2 (2:17.470)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 4th Heat 2 (4:26.352); 7th Final (4:25.116)
  • U19 K-2 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (4:27.979); 9th Final (4:24.322)
  • U19 K-2 200: 4th Heat 1 (0:46.507); 5th Final (0:45.512)
  • U19 K-2 500: 5th Heat 1 (2:09.828)

Samuel Rosenthal (Ridge)


 
  • U19 K-1 200: 7th Heat 3 (0:50.122)
  • U19 K-1 1000: 9th Heat 2 (5:18.644)
  • U19 K-2 500: 9th Heat 1 (1:55.323)
  • U19 K-4 1000: 5th Heat 3 (3:52.184)
  • Open K-4 200: 7th Heat 1 (0:46.261)

Noah Said (Fort Langley)


 
  • U16 C-1 200: DNF Heat 3
  • U17 C-1 6000: 15th Final (39:50.224)
  • U16 C-1 1000: 5th Heat 1 (5:03.079)
  • U19 C-2 500: 8th Heat 2 (2:15.035)
  • U17 C-2 1000: 7th Heat 1 (4:37.081)
  • U19 C-2 200: 7th Heat 1 (0:45.885)
  • Junior C-4 1000: 8th Heat 2 (5:02.797)
  • Junior C-2 200: 4th Heat 1 (0:47.498)

Omar Said (Fort Langley)


 
  • Junior C-1 200: 6th Heat 2 (0:52.086)
  • Junior C-1 500: DNS Heat 1
  • Junior C-1 1000: 7th Heat 1 (4:54.840)
  • Junior C-2 500: 6th Heat 1 (2:19.338)
  • Junior C-2 1000: 7th Final (4:36.789)
  • Junior C-4 1000: 8th Heat 2 (5:02.797)
  • Junior C-2 200: 4th Heat 1 (0:47.498)

Liam Stewart (Fort Langley)


 
  • U19 C-1 200: 5th Heat 3 (0:50.281)
  • U19 C-1 500: 7th Heat 2 (2:37.145)
  • U19 C-1 1000: 9th Heat 2 (5:37.573)
  • Junior C-2 500: 6th Heat 1 (2:19.338)
  • U19 C-2 500: 8th Heat 2 (2:15.035)
  • Junior C-2 1000: 7th Final (4:36.789)
  • Junior C-4 1000: 8th Heat 2 (5:02.797)
  • Open IC-4 200: 5th Heat 2 (0:43.670); 8th Final (0:43.134)

Ivan Strashenko (Kamloops, Burnaby)


 
  • U17 K-1 200: 4th Heat 2 (0:42.671)
  • U17 K-1 6000: DNF Final
  • U17 K-1 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (4:03.085), 8th Final (4:34.531)
  • U19 K-4 1000: 1st Heat 1 (3:25.167), Silver Final (3:20.551)
  • U17 K-4 1000: 1st Heat 2 (3:30.434); Silver Final (3:25.486)
  • U17 K-2 1000: 1st Heat 1 (3:41.647); Gold Final (3:40.015)

Aiden Tabata (Kamloops)


 
  • U19 K-1 200: 6th Heat 3 (0:43.310)
  • U19 K-2 500: 8th Heat 1 (1:52.089)
  • Open K-4 200: 5th Heat 3 (0:38.878)
  • U19 K-2 200: 5th Heat 2 (0:39.143)

Quinn Thomson (False Creek)


 
  • U16 C-1 200: 4th Heat 1 (0:52.088)
  • U17 C-1 6000: 6th Final (35.56.867)
  • U16 C-1 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (4:57.654); 7th Final (4:45.749)
  • U17 C-2 1000: 3rd Heat 3 (4:25.989)
  • U19 C-2 200: 2nd Heat 2 (0:43.122); 4th Final (0:44.888)

Nolan Tomaselli (False Creek, Chinook)


 
  • U17 K-4 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (3:39.922)
  • U17 K-2 1000: 6th Heat 2 (4:01.583)
  • Open K-4 200: 5th Heat 1 (0:39.579)
  • U19 K-2 200: 8th Heat 3 (0:43.350)

Stephan Wang (Ridge)


 
  • U16 K-1 200: 7th Heat 2 (0:48.506)
  • U16 K-1 1000: 8th Heat 1 (4:58.770)
  • U19 K-4 1000: 5th Heat 3 (3:52.184)
  • U17 K-2 1000: 8th Heat 3 (4:11.759)
  • Open K-4 200: 7th Heat 1 (0:46.261)

Tiffany Yau (False Creek)


 
  • U19 K-1 200: 3rd Heat 3 (0:53.086)
  • U19 K-1 500: 6th Heat 2 (2:36.443)
  • U19 K-1 1000: 7th Heat 1 (5:24.524)
  • Junior K-2 1000: 4th Heat 2 (4:26.352); 7th Final (4:25.116)
  • U19 K-2 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (4:27.979); 9th Final (4:24.322)
  • U19 K-2 200: 4th Heat 1 (0:46.507); 5th Final (0:45.512)
  • U19 K-2 500: 5th Heat 1 (2:09.828)
Our Sponsors