Past Participants

 

Name
Club(s)*
Championship & medals
A
Antifave, Cameron Nanaimo (Kamloops)
Nanaimo
2016
2015
B
Brent, Alex Ridge 2016 - Bronze U19 K1 500; Bronze U19 K1 1000; Silver U19 K2 1000
2015 - Silver Jr K2 500
Buist, Isaiah Kamloops 2016
Buist, Matao Kamloops 2016
C
Chase, Stuart False Creek (Pitt Meadows) 2016 - Gold VL3 200
Cheung, Lauryn Fort Langley
Ridge
2016 - Silver Jr K2 1000; Silver Jr K4 500
2015
Cheung, Meghan Fort Langley
Ridge
2016 - Silver Jr K4 500
2015
Cottrill, Shon Pitt Meadows 2016 - Bronze KL3 200
2015 - Silver KL3 200
D
Dann, Patrick Chinook 2016
del Valle, Coen Chinook 2016
Demidoff, Tyler Ridge 2015
Demishkevich, Alexander Kamloops 2016
G
Gauthier, Nicolas Burnaby 2015
H
Hammer, Wesley Burnaby 2016
Hoyt, Elliot Fort Langley 2016
J
Johnson, Keiffer Ridge 2015 - Silver Jr C2 1000
K
Koehler, Matthew Ridge 2016 - Silver U19 K2 1000
2015 - Gold U17 K1 6000; Silver U17 K1 1000; Silver U17 K2 1000
L
Lanyon, Michael Kamloops
Kamloops (Nanaimo)
2016
2015
Laplante, Zaffia Fort Langley 2016 - Bronze Jr C2 200; Silver Jr K4 500
Liang, Jeffrey Ridge 2015
Loutet, Katrina Burnaby 2016
Loutet, Samantha Burnaby 2016
M
Malfesi, Brian Ridge 2016 - Bronze Sr K1 500; Gold Sr K1 1000
2015 - Gold Jr K2 200; Silver Sr K1 1000; Silver Sr K1 500; Silver Jr K2 500
McBeath, Sean Ridge 2015 - Silver Jr C2 1000
McNichol, Verna Ridge 2016
Morgan, Zach Kamloops 2015 - Silver U19 C1 1000
N
Nagai, Tessa Ridge 2015
 
Oh, Melody Ridge 2015
P
Phare, Quinn Pemberton (Kamloops) 2016
R
Raymond, Emily Fort Langley 2016
Robinson, Spencer Kamloops 2016
Ronayne, Hana Pemberton (Kamloops)
Pemberton (Burnaby)
2016
2015
Rublee, Aaron Burloak, ON 2015 - Gold Open IC4 200; Gold Sr C2 200; Bronze Sr C1 200
Rublee, Corey Burloak, ON 2015 - Gold Open IC4 200
S
Sorescu, Sebastian Ridge 2016 
2015 - Gold Jr K2 200
Stewart, Corey Pitt Meadows 2016 - Silver Open K1 200 (ID); 4th KL2 200
2015 - Gold Open K1 200 (ID); Silver KL2 200
T
Tabata, Aiden Kamloops 2016
Tam, Diane Burnaby 2015
Thomson, Daniel Kamloops 2016 
W
Wang, Hank Kamoops 2015
Won, Julianna Ridge 2015
Won, Justin Ridge 2016
2015 - Silver U17 K2 1000
Z
Zhang, Anna False Creek (Kamloops)
False Creek (Burnaby)
2016
2015

* Home Club (Club represented at championships)

Our Sponsors