2017 Canada Summer Games Results

 

Jump to: Women's Kayak : Women's Canoe : Men's Kayak : Men's Canoe

 

Complete draw and results 

 

Women's Kayak

Cassidy MacPherson (Ridge)


Cassidy-MacPherson
K-1 500: 3rd Heat 2 (2:12.14); 5th Final (2:21.56)
K-1 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (4:14.07); 5th Final (4:17.75)
K-4 200: 3rd Heat 2 (43.015); 1st B Final (42.375)
K-2 200: 4th Heat 2 (46.290); 1st B Final (45.377)
K-1 5000: Gold Final (21:13.71)

Katrina Loutet (Burnaby)


Kat-Loutet 
K-2 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (4:32.540) (7th overall)
K-4 200: 3rd Heat 2 (43.015); 1st B Final (42.375)
K-4 500: 3rd Heat 2 (1:50.12); 1st B Final (1:51.710)

Jia Kim (Ridge)


Jia-Kim-Sq
K-2 500: 4th Heat 2 (2:01.19); 1st B Final (2:03.95)
K-1 200: 4th Heat 1 (49.997); 2nd B Final (49.39)
K-4 500: 3rd Heat 2 (1:50.12); 1st B Final (1:51.710)
K-2 200: 4th Heat 2 (46.290); 1st B Final (45.377)

Elisa Robson-Brown (False Creek)


E-Robson-Brown
K-2 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (4:32.540) (7th overall)
K-2 500: 4th Heat 2 (2:01.19); 1st B Final (2:03.95)
K-4 200: 3rd Heat 2 (43.015); 1st B Final (42.375)
K-4 500: 3rd Heat 2 (1:50.12); 1st B Final (1:51.710)

Meghan Cheung (Fort)


M-Cheung
K-4 200: 3rd Heat 2 (43.015); 1st B Final (42.375)
K-4 500: 3rd Heat 2 (1:50.12); 1st B Final (1:51.710)

 

Women's Canoe

Samantha Loutet (Burnaby)


Sam-Loutet
C-1 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (4:57.23); 5th Final (4:58.01)
IC-4 500: 3rd Heat 1 (2:16.79); 2nd B Final (2:13.751)
C-2 200: 3rd Heat 1 (52.016) 6th overall
C-2 500: 3rd Heat 2 (2:18.513); 1st B Final (2:16.655)
C-1 200: 4th Heat 1 (56.658); 1st B Final (59.806)
IC-4 200: 4th Heat 2 (52.542); 2nd B Final (52.062)

Anna Zhang (False Creek)


Anna-Zhang
C-1 500: 3rd Heat 1 (2:50.46); 1st B Final (2:53.81)
IC-4 500: 3rd Heat 1 (2:16.79); 2nd B Final (2:13.751)
C-2 500: 3rd Heat 2 (2:18.513); 1st B Final (2:16.655)
IC-4 200: 4th Heat 2 (52.542); 2nd B Final (52.062)
C-1 5000: 6th Final (27:32.25)

Zaffia Laplante (Burnaby)


Zaffia-Laplante
C-2 200: 3rd Heat 1 (52.016) 6th overall
IC-4 200: 4th Heat 2 (52.542); 2nd B Final (52.062)

Heather Potkins (Nelson)


Heather-Potkins
C-2 1000: 4th Heat 2 (5:23.780); 1st B Final (6:01.880)
IC-4 500: 3rd Heat 1 (2:16.79); 2nd B Final (2:13.751)

Melody Oh (Ridge)


Melody-Oh
C-2 1000: 4th Heat 2 (5:23.780); 1st B Final (6:01.880)
IC-4 500: 3rd Heat 1 (2:16.79); 2nd B Final (2:13.751)
IC-4 200: 4th Heat 2 (52.542); 2nd B Final (52.062)

 

Men's Kayak

Alex Brent (Ridge)


Alex-Brent
K-1 500: 3rd Heat 1 (1:48.59); 5th Final (2:03.40)
K-2 1000: 2nd Heat 1 (3:44.120); 4th Final (3:50.290)
K-1 1000: 1st Heat 1 (3:39.27); Bronze Final (3:38.32)
K-2 500: 2nd Heat 2 (1:35.609); 4th Final (1:35.807)
K-1 5000: Bronze Final (19:16.32)

Matthew Koehler (Ridge)


Matthew-Koehler
K-2 1000: 2nd Heat 1 (3:44.120); 4th Final (3:50.290)
K-4 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (3:13.57); 4th Final (3:12.65)
K-2 500: 2nd Heat 2 (1:35.609); 4th Final (1:35.807)
K-1 200: 3rd Heat 2 (40.815); 2nd B Final (40.771)
K-4 200: 4th Heat 2 (36.187); 1st B Final (35.993)

Cameron Antifave (Nanaimo)


Cameron-Antifave
K-4 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (3:13.57); 4th Final (3:12.65)
K-2 200: 3rd Heat 2 (39.450); 4th B Final (39.08)
K-4 200: 4th Heat 2 (36.187); 1st B Final (35.993)

Coen del Valle (Chinook)


Coen del Valle
K-4 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (3:13.57); 4th Final (3:12.65)
K-2 200: 3rd Heat 2 (39.450); 4th B Final (39.08)
K-4 200: 4th Heat 2 (36.187); 1st B Final (35.993)

Michael Lanyon (Kamloops)


Michael-Lanyon
K-4 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (3:13.57); 4th Final (3:12.65)
K-4 200: 4th Heat 2 (36.187); 1st B Final (35.993)

 

Men's Canoe

Ydris Hunter (False Creek)


Ydris-Hunter
C-1 500: 3rd Heat 2 (2:10.67); 5th Final (2:22.78)
C-1 1000: 3rd Heat 1 (4:25.32) 6th overall
IC-4 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (3:58.282); 5th Final (4:01:878)
C-1 5000: 6th Final (23:20.62)

Alexander Demishkevich (Kamloops)


Alex-Demishkevich
C-2 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (4:25.980); 5th Final (4:50.960)
C-2 500: 3rd Heat 1 (2:07.49) 6th overall
C-1 200: 2nd Heat 2 (43.744); 4th Final (42.72)
IC-4 200: 3rd Heat 1 (42.136); 5th Final (41.529)
C-2 200: 3rd Heat 2 (44.672); 5th Final (43.435)

Quinn Phare (Pemberton)


Quinn-Phare
C-2 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (4:25.980); 5th Final (4:50.960)
C-2 500: 3rd Heat 1 (2:07.49) 6th overall
IC-4 200: 3rd Heat 1 (42.136); 5th Final (41.529)
IC-4 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (3:58.282); 5th Final (4:01:878)

Omar Said (Ridge)


Omar-Said
IC-4 200: 3rd Heat 1 (42.136); 5th Final (41.529)
IC-4 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (3:58.282); 5th Final (4:01:878)
C-2 200: 3rd Heat 2 (44.672); 5th Final (43.435)

Noah Said (Ridge)


Noah-Said
IC-4 200: 3rd Heat 1 (42.136); 5th Final (41.529)
IC-4 1000: 3rd Heat 2 (3:58.282); 5th Final (4:01:878)
Our Sponsors