Team BC Alumni

 

Name
Role
Club
Canada Summer Games
Western Canada Summer Games
A
Abbott, Christopher Athlete Ridge 2005 Regina 2003 Selkirk
Abbott, Doug Athlete Fort Langley   2003 Selkirk
Abbott, Jeremy Coach Burnaby   1983 Calgary
Abbott, Mary Jane Athlete
Manager


Official

Mission Staff


 Burnaby









2013 Sherbrooke
1985 St. John
1981 Thunder Bay
1993 Kamloops


2005 Regina
2001 London
1983 Calgary



2007 Strathcona County
1995 Abbotsford
1987 Winnipeg
2003 Selkirk
1999 Prince Albert
Abbott, Matthew Boat Driver
Athlete
Ridge 2013 Sherbrooke
2001 London
 
Abbott, Susan Official     2003 Selkirk
Alley, Rebecca Athlete Burnaby 2009 Charlottetown 2011 Kamloops
Almasi, Joe Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Adams, Erika Manager Nanaimo 2001 London  
Andru, Bob Athlete Burnaby   1987 Winnipeg
Andru, Steve Athlete Burnaby   1983 Calgary
Arundel, Bronwyn Athlete Ridge 2001 London 1999 Prince Albert
B
Ballem, Kate Athlete False Creek 1997 Brandon  1995 Abbotsford
Barios, Lillianna Athlete False Creek   1995 Abbotsford
Barrichello, Ryan Athlete Fort Langley 2005 Regina  
Basra, Kiran Athlete Burnaby 2009 Charlottetown  2007 Strathcona County
Bauder, Kristen Athlete Fort Langley 2009 Charlottetown
2005 Regina
2003 Selkirk
Boak, James Athlete Kamloops   1995 Abbotsford
Bowden, Amelia Athlete Ridge 2001 London  
Boyle, Savannah Athlete Nanaimo 2001 London  
Bradley, Chayne Athlete Kamloops 1997 Brandon 1999 Prince Albert
Brent, Alex Athlete Ridge 2013 Sherbrooke  2015 Wood Buffalo
Brine, Cam Athlete Burnaby 1993 Kamloops 1995 Abbotsford
Buchan, Sue Manager
Athlete
Burnaby 1989 Saskatoon
 

1987 Winnipeg
Bujdos, Laci Athlete   1977 St. John's  
Bull, Tyson Athlete Penticton 1985 St. John  
C
Campbell, Jodi Athlete Penticton 1985 St. John  
Cameron, Doug Athlete Kamloops 1997 Brandon  
Cannon, Darin Athlete   1981 Thunder Bay  
Caron, Danielle Athlete Nanaimo 2013 Sherbrooke  2015 Wood Buffalo
Cavasinni, Olivia Athlete Ridge   2011 Kamloops
Cavens, Darrell Athlete Ridge 1989 Saskatoon  
Cederberg, Michelle Athlete Ridge 1985 St. John  
Chase, Stuart Athlete Kamloops 1997 Brandon  
Cherry, Kayla Athlete Pemberton 2005 Regina  
Cheung, Lauryn Athlete Fort Langley   2015 Wood Buffalo
Cheung, Meghan Athlete Fort Langley  2013 Sherbrooke 2015 Wood Buffalo
Conklin, Marnie Athlete False Creek 1993 Kamloops  
Croft, Jeff Athlete Nanaimo 1989 Saskatoon  
Cross, Natasha Athlete Nanaimo   2011 Kamloops
D
Dagenais, Lynn Coach   2005 Regina 2007 Strathcona County 
Dalton, Blake Manager     2015 Wood Buffalo
Dann, Patrick Athlete Chinook 2013 Sherbrooke  
Dietz, Cam Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Del Valle, Coen Athlete Chinook   2015 Wood Buffalo
Del Valle, Elias Athlete Chinook 2013 Sherbrooke  
Del Valle, Rhys Coach Chinook 2013 Sherbrooke  
Demishkevich, Alex Athlete Kamloops   2015 Wood Buffalo
Desjardins, Trevor Athlete Burnaby 1997 Brandon  
Dewar, Leigh Athlete Nanaimo 2001 London 1999 Prince Albert
Dewitt, Kelly Athlete Nanaimo 1989 Saskatoon  
Dreger, Kevin Athlete Burnaby   1983 Calgary
E
Eckley, Ed Manager Burnaby   1983 Calgary
Eckley, Robert Athlete Burnaby 1985 St. John
1981 Thunder Bay
1983 Calgary 
Edwards, Chantry Manager     2007 Strathcona County
Edwards, Warren  Coach Burnaby 1993 Kamloops  
Einarson, Leif Athlete Ridge 1997 Brandon 1999 Prince Albert
Einarson, Jordan Boat Person
Athlete
Ridge   2003 Selkirk
1999 Prince Albert
Einarson, Stefan Athlete Ridge 2001 London  
Ellis, Kevin Athlete Burnaby 1993 Kamloops  1995 Abbotsford
F
Fast, Eric Athlete Burnaby 2013 Sherbrooke  
Fedechko, Farron Manager
Athlete
Ridge
2001 London
2003 Selkirk
 
Fedechko, Gillian Manager
Athlete

Ridge 2009 Charlottetown
2005 Regina
2001 London
2003 Selkirk 
Felker, Megan Athlete Burnaby 1981 Thunder Bay  
Fisher, Dari Athlete Burnaby   1995 Abbotsford
Fisher, Hugh Coach
Athlete
Burnaby 1981 Thunder Bay
1973 New Westminster/Burnaby

1975 Regina 
Fisher, Liam Athlete Pemberton 2005 Regina  
Fisk, Darrell Athlete Burnaby 1977 St. John's  
Fisk, Preston Athlete Burnaby 1977 St. John's  
Foellmer, Sebastian Athlete West Vancouver 2011 Kamloops  
Foellmer, Sebastian Athlete West Vancouver 2011 Kamloops  
Funk, Graham Athlete Kamloops 2005 Regina  
G
Gifford, Susan Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Glover, Isobel Athlete Victoria 2013 Sherbrooke  
Gobes, Paul Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Goddard, Jake Athlete Kamloops 2013 Sherbrooke  
Gower, Richard Athlete Burnaby   1983 Calgary
Gunn, Jennifer Athlete Ridge 2001 London  
H
Halabourda, Wayne Athlete Burnaby   1987 Winnipeg
Haldorson, Sam Athlete Burnaby 2005 Regina 2003 Selkirk
Hammer, Brian Boat Person   2013 Sherbrooke  
Hammer, Wes Athlete Ridge 2001 London 2003 Selkirk 
Hansen, Gemma Athlete Prince George 2013 Sherbrooke  
Hassey, Mike Athlete Burnaby   1983 Calgary
Haywood, Nicole Athlete Nanaimo 2009 Charlottetown
2005 Regina
 
Heaver, Peter Athlete False Creek   1987 Winnipeg
Heddle, Peggy Athlete Burnaby   1987 Winnipeg
Hedrick, Jim Athlete Ridge 1985 St. John  
Henderson, Maggie Athlete Ridge 2005 Regina  
Hendry, Denis Athlete     1975 Regina
Hopkins, Sara Coach
Athlete
Ridge 2009 Charlottetown
1993 Kamloops
 
Horacseck, Joshua Athlete Ridge 2009 Charlottetown  
Horompoly, Fred Coach Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Hoyt, Elliot Athlete Fort Langley 2009 Charlottetown  
Howe, Aaron Athlete Kamloops 1997 Brandon  
Howe, Chris Athlete Kamloops 1997 Brandon  
Hunt, Sherry Athlete Ridge 1997 Brandon  
Huth, Jake Athlete Kamloops 2011 Kamloops  
I
Irwin, Karen Athlete Ridge   1987 Winnipeg
J
Jack, Dave Athlete Burnaby 1985 St. John  
James, Nicole Athlete Nanaimo 2005 Regina 2003 Selkirk
Johnson, Dave Athlete Ridge 1985 St. John  
Johnson, Maggie Athlete Burnaby 1993 Kamloops  
Johnston, Keiffer Athlete Kamloops 2013 Sherbrooke
2009 Charlottetown
2011 Kamloops 
Jorgensen, Robbie Athlete Burnaby 2001 London  
K
Kaarsemaker, Katrine Athlete Fort Langley   1999 Prince Albert
Kay, Leah Athlete Ridge 2001 London 2003 Selkirk 
Kelleway, Keith Athlete Ridge  2009 Charlottetown 2007 Strathcona County
Kerr, Jim Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Klevinas, Mark Coach Burnaby 2013 Sherbrooke  
Koehler, Matthew Athlete Ridge   2015 Wood Buffalo
Kosaka, Michelle Athlete Ridge 2009 Charlottetown  2007 Strathcona County
Kraft, Elizabeth Athlete Nanaimo   2011 Kamloops
Krol, Michael Athlete Burnaby   1995 Abbotsford
Kunan, Jessie Athlete Ridge   2003 Selkirk
Kuran, Matthew Athlete Ridge   2007 Strathcona County
L
Lagodi, Rob Athlete     1975 Regina
Leggett, Julie Athlete Kamloops 1993 Kamloops  
Lepianka, Kryztof Boat Person
Coach

 Ridge
2009 Charlottetown
2005 Regina
2007 Strathcona County

 
Liljedahl, Peter Boat Person
Athlete
Burnaby 1993 Kamloops


1987 Winnipeg 
Lindal, Kris Athlete Burnaby 1989 Saskatoon  
Lindal, Lara Athlete Burnaby 1989 Saskatoon  
Loutet, Samantha Athlete Burnaby   2015 Wood Buffalo
Lovatt, Patricia Official     2007 Strathcona County
Lovatt, Paul Coach

Boat Person
Athlete

Ridge 2001 London
1997 Brandon

1993 Kamloops



1999 Prince Albert
1995 Abbotsford
1987 Winnipeg
Lovett, Jackson Athlete Burnaby   2003 Selkirk
Loverock, Alan Athlete Burnaby 1981 Thunder Bay  
M
M'Lot, Kira Athlete Fort Langley   2003 Selkirk
M'Lot, Trina Athlete Fort Langley 2005 Regina  
Maarsman, Shari Athlete   1981 Thunder Bay  
Macey, Alea Athlete Nanaimo 2001 London  
MacLean, Cameron Athlete Fort Langley   2007 Strathcona County
MacPherson, Tarryn Athlete Ridge   2011 Kamloops
MacOlsen, Diana Athlete   1981 Thunder Bay  
Maika, Frances Athlete Burnaby   1987 Winnipeg
Majewski, Peter Coach Ridge   2015 Wood Buffalo
Malfesi, Brian Athlete Ridge 2013 Sherbrooke
2009 Charlottetown
 
Mancell, Don Athlete     1975 Regina
Maplethorp, Amanda Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Marchant, Dave Athlete False Creek   1995 Abbotsford
Marchuk, Lauren Athlete False Creek   1987 Winnipeg
Markle, Steve Athlete Burnaby 1981 Thunder Bay  
Matson, Corina Athlete White Raven 1985 St. John  
Maxwell, Dion Athlete Ridge 2005 Regina 2003 Selkirk
Mazzei, Hayley Athlete Nanaimo 2005 Regina  
McArthur, Erica Athlete Burnaby 1997 Brandon 1999 Prince Albert
McBeath, Sean Athlete Ridge 2009 Charlottetown
2005 Regina
2003 Selkirk
McCain, Colleen Manager
Athlete
Ridge   
1993 Kamloops
1995 Abbotsford

McClure, Shannon Athlete Penticton 1985 St. John  
McKenzie, Ian Athlete Kamloops 1985 St. John  
McKenzie, Kari Jean Athlete Burnaby   1999 Prince Albert
McLean, Brook Athlete Kamloops 2013 Sherbrooke  2011 Kamloops
McLeod, Eric Athelte Ridge   2007 Strathcona County
Metzak, Brian Athlete Burnaby 1997 Brandon  
Metzak, Paul Athlete Burnaby 1993 Kamloops  1995 Abbotsford
Milne, Tim Coach Victoria   1995 Abbotsford
Mikes, Matthew Athlete Ridge 1997 Brandon 1999 Prince Albert
Mitchell, Drew Coach   1989 Saskatoon  1987 Winnipeg
Mitchell, Jessica Athlete Ridge  2009 Charlottetown 2007 Strathcona County
Mohlmann, Martin Athlete Ridge 1993 Kamloops  
Morgan, Kate Athlete Kamloops   2007 Strathcona County
Morgan, Zach Athlete Kamloops  2013 Sherbrooke 2015 Wood Buffalo
2011 Kamloops
Muench, Del Athlete Fort Langley   2011 Kamloops
Muir, Dave Boat Person Ridge 2005 Regina  
Muir, Ken Athlete Ridge 2009 Charlottetown
2005 Regina
 
Muirhead, Greg Athlete Nanaimo 2001 London  
Murray, Ian Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
N
Nagai, Keenan Athlete Ridge 2009 Charlottetown  2007 Strathcona County
Nagai, Tessa Athlete Ridge 2013 Sherbrooke
2009 Charlottetown
2011 Kamloops 
Newman, Rick Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Nickel, Debbie Athlete Penticton 1985 St. John  
Nykl, David Athlete Victoria Youth  2009 Charlottetown 2011 Kamloops
2007 Strathcona County
O
Oh, Melody Athlete Ridge   2015 Wood Buffalo
Ortner, Dayna Athlete Ridge   2007 Strathcona County
P
Pajet, Kaj Athlete False Creek 1989 Saskatoon  
Pankiew, Stuart Athlete Penticton 1985 St. John  
Payne, Lara Athlete Burnaby 1989 Saskatoon  
Phillips, Emily Athlete Burnaby   2007 Strathcona County
Piper, Danny Athlete Kamloops 1993 Kamloops  
Ploch, Marek Coach Ridge 1993 Kamloops  
Poole, Sarah Athlete Ridge 2009 Charlottetown  
Pulfrey, Tim Athlete False Creek 1989 Saskatoon  
R
Radelet, Ken Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Rahkola, Stuart Athlete Penticton 1985 St. John  
Rahkola, Tom Coach Penticton 1985 St. John  
Rawstron, Brock Athlete Fort Langley   1999 Prince Albert
Raynor, Graham Athlete Nanaimo   2003 Selkirk
Redmond, Erica Athlete Ridge   1999 Prince Albert
Rink, Caleb Athlete Kamloops  2005 Regina
2001 London
 
Rink, Dan Athlete Kamloops 2001 London
1997 Brandon
1999 Prince Albert
Ronayne, Hana Athlete Pemberton   2015 Wood Buffalo
Rowe, Ashley Manager
Boat Person
Athlete
Nanaimo 2005 Regina
1997 Brandon



1995 Abbotsford 
Rublee, Aaron Athlete Kamloops 2001 London 1999 Prince Albert
Rublee, Bill Official     2007 Strathcona County
Rublee, Cory  Athlete Kamloops 2001 London  
Rublee, Jessie Athlete Kamloops 2001 London  
Runnells, Joanna Athlete Nanaimo 1989 Saskatoon  
Ruso, Jason Boat Person     1995 Abbotsford
Ryder, Andrea Athlete Ridge 2001 London  
S
Said, Omar Athlete Ridge   2015 Wood Buffalo
2011 Kamloops
Saimoto, Ron Athlete Burnaby   1983 Calgary
Schuberg, Melissa Athlete Burnaby   1983 Calgary
Selbie, Linda Athlete Burnaby 1977 St. John's  
Selbie, Scott Athlete Burnaby   1979 Saskatoon
Semenuik, Yasmine Athlete Ridge 2013 Sherbrooke  
Shaw, Colin Athlete Burnaby 1973 New Westminster/Burnaby  
Sinclair, Jane Athlete Nanaimo   1995 Abbotsford
Smith, Dale Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Smith, Graham Athlete Ridge 1993 Kamloops  
Smith, Ryan Athlete Kamloops   1999 Prince Albert
Smith, Shyann Manager
Athlete
Chase 1993 Kamloops
1989 Saskatoon
 
Sorescu, Sandra Athlete Ridge   2011 Kamloops
Sorescu, Sebastian Athlete Ridge   2015 Wood Buffalo
Sparks, Bob Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Sparks, Ron Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Stefan, Nicolae Boat Person Kamloops 2001 London  
Steckler, Mary-Anne Athlete Burnaby   1983 Calgary
Steen, Sheri Athlete Burnaby 1981 Thunder Bay  
Strudwick, Keith Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Sturgess, Merryn Athlete False Creek 1997 Brandon 1995 Abbotsford 
Sublett, Amanda Athlete Ridge 2009 Charlottetown  2007 Strathcona County
Sudbury, Kristen Athlete Burnaby   1999 Prince Albert
T
Tam, Diane Coach False Creek   2015 Wood Buffalo
Tang, Gerissen Athlete False Creek 2013 Sherbrooke  
Tarasiuk, Rayne Athlete Ridge   2007 Strathcona County
Taylor, Bob Official Kamloops 2001 London  
Taylor, Chris Coach
Manager
Athlete
Kamloops
1997 Brandon
1993 Kamloops
1999 Prince Albert

1995 Abbotsford
Taylor, Corrine Official Kamloops 2001 London  
Taylor, Heather Athlete Burnaby   1983 Calgary
Taylor, Lydia Coach
Athlete
False Creek
1989 Saskatoon
1995 Abbotsford

Thorlakson, Dan Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Tollas, Lui Athlete     1975 Regina
Traas, Jordan Athlete Fort Langley   2007 Strathcona County
Trask, Catherine Coach
Manager
Burnaby 1997 Brandon 2003 Selkirk
1999 Prince Albert
Tyler, John Athlete Burnaby 1989 Saskatoon  
V
VanLoon, Sydney Athlete Pemberton 2005 Regina 2003 Selkirk
VanMeel, Clara Athlete Ridge 2009 Charlottetown  
Viera, Joe Athlete Burnaby   1979 Saskatoon
W
Wang, Hank Athlete Pitt Meadows 2013 Sherbrooke  
West, Karen Athlete Port Moody 1969 Halifax/Dartmouth  
Whiting, Nick Athlete Victoria   1995 Abbotsford
Williams, Ron Athlete False Creek   1987 Winnipeg
Wind, Ken Athlete Ridge 1985 St. John  
Wollbaum, Conor Athlete Burnaby  2009 Charlottetown 2007 Strathcona County
Won, Julianna Athlete Ridge 2013 Sherbrooke  2015 Wood Buffalo
Won, Justin Athlete Ridge   2015 Wood Buffalo
Wray, Sara Athlete Pemberton 2005 Regina 2003 Selkirk
Wright, Sean Athlete Fort Langley   1999 Prince Albert
Z
Zacharuk, Kyle Athlete Burnaby 1993 Kamloops
1989 Saskatoon
 1987 Winnipeg
Zhang, Anna Athlete False Creek   2015 Wood Buffalo
Our Sponsors