2017 Whitewater Nationals Results

Name

Results

Maddison Atkins

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

K-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: Bronze (40.10)
K-1 Junior Age Group Championships: 4th (169.29)

Finn Wakeling

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

C-1 Cadet Downriver Sprint: Gold (41.62)
C-1 Cadet Downriver Classic: Gold (792.27)
C-1 Cadet Age-Group Championships: Silver (138.01)
C-2 Junior Age-Group Championships: Silver (267.72)
K-1 Cadet Age-Group Championships: 6th (277.14)

Jakob Kryworuchko

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

C-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: Gold (40.22)
K-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: 8th (37.13)
C-1 Junior Downriver Classic: Gold (800.84)
C-1 Junior Championships: Gold (101.67)
C-2 Junior Age-Group Championships: Gold (210.87)
K-1 Junior Age-Group Championships: 10th (108.60)
K-1 Junior Team: 5th (442.44)
C-1 Open Championships: 8th (134.75) [1st Junior]
C-2 Open Championships: Gold (196.70)

Avery Wilkins

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

C-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: 4th (42.56)
K-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: 5th (35.39)
K-1 Junior Downriver Classic: 4th (660.23)
C-1 Junior Age-Group Championships: 6th (162.93)
K-1 Junior Age-Group Championships: 11th (108.62)
K-1 Senior Team: Bronze (487.19)
K-1 Open Championships: 10th (119.03) [5th Junior]

Austin Atkins

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

K-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: 11th (37.82)
K-1 Junior Downriver Classic: Silver (626.94)
C-2 Junior Age-Group Championships: Gold (210.87)
K-1 Junior Age-Group Championships: 6th (97.34)
K-1 Junior Team: 5th (442.44)
C-2 Open Championships: Gold (196.70)

Alsek Watt

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

K-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: 14th (40.51)
K-1 Junior Downriver Classic: 8th (682.81)
C-2 Junior Age-Group Championships: Silver (267.72)
K-1 Junior Age-Group Championships: 17th (114.98)
K-1 Senior Team: Bronze (487.19)

Finley Capstick

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

K-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: 18th (42.36)
K-1 Junior Downriver Classic: 7th (673.68)
K-1 Junior Age-Group Championships: 7th (100.36)
K-1 Junior Team: 5th (442.44)

Maksym Kryworuchko

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

C-1 Senior Downriver Sprint: 8th (44.56)
K-1 Senior Downriver Sprint: 7th (39.52)
K-1 Senior Team: Bronze (487.19)
Our Sponsors