2018 Whitewater National Results

Whitewater-header

Name

Results

Team Races: BC

K-1 Junior Team Race: Gold
C-1 Junior Team Race: Gold

Finn Wakeling

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

C-1 Cadet Downriver Classic: Gold
C-2 Mixed Junior Downriver Classic: Gold
C-1 Cadet Downriver Sprint: Gold
C-2 Mixed Junior Downriver Sprint: Silver
C-1 Cadet Slalom: Gold
C-2 Mixed Slalom: Gold
C-1 Open Slalom: 8th (A-Final)
C-2 Mixed Open Slalom: Bronze (A-Final)

Jakob Kryworuchko

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

C-1 Junior Downriver Classic: Gold
C-2 Mixed Junior Downriver Classic: Silver
C-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: Gold
C-2 Mixed Junior Downriver Sprint: Gold 
C-1 Junior Slalom: Silver
K-1 Junor Slalom: 8th
C-2 Mixed Slalom: Silver
C-1 Open Slalom: 7th (A-Final)
K-1 Open Slalom: 15th (B-Final)

Avery Wilkins

Vancouver Island Paddling Society

K-1 Junior Downriver Classic: Silver
K-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: Silver
K-1 Junior Slalom: 9th
K-1 Open Slalom: 13th (B-Final)

Austin Atkins

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

K-1 Junior Downriver Classic: Gold
K-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: Gold
K-1 Junior Slalom: 5th
K-1 Open Slalom: Bronze (A-Final)

Alsek Watt

VWC

K-1 U23 Slalom: 5th
K-1 Open Slalom: 29th (B-Final)

Finley Capstick

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

K-1 Junior Slalom: Bronze
K-1 Open Slalom: 7th (A-Final)

Connor Curson

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

K-1 Open Slalom: 12th (B-Final)

Isabel Taylor

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

K-1 Junior Downriver Classic: Bronze
C-2 Mixed Junior Downriver Classic: Gold
K-1 Junior Downriver Sprint: Silver
C-2 Mixed Junior Downriver Sprint: Silver
K-1 Junior Slalom: Silver
C-2 Mixed Slalom: Gold
K-1 Open Slalom: 8th (A-Final)
C-2 Mixed Open Slalom: Bronze (A-Final)

Sam Loutet

Burnaby Canoe & Kayak Club

C-2 Mixed Junior Downriver Classic: Silver
C-2 Mixed Junior Downriver Sprint: Gold 
C-2 Mixed Slalom: Silver

David Johnson

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

K-1 Masters Slalom: Silver

Hyaden Stanridge

Chilliwack Centre of Excellence

K-1 Open Slalom: 34th (B-Final)
Our Sponsors