Team BC Alumni at NAIG

Name
Hometown
Championship & medals
A
Archie, Quincy Canim Lake 2017 (Toronto)
B
     
C
Chappell, Brandyn Chillliwack 2017 (Toronto) - Gold 19U MC2 1000; Gold 19U MC1 6000 Final; Gold1 9U Mixed MC2 1000 Final; Gold 19U MC2 6000 
D
     
E
Edgar, Kristine Nitinaht 2017 (Toronto) - Bronze 16U K1 3000 
F
     
G
George, Gordon North Vancouver 2017 (Toronto) - Silver 19U MC1 1000; Bronze 19U MC1 6000; Gold 19U MC2 3000
Gray, Chelsei Duncan 2017 (Toronto) - Bronze 16U MC1 1000; Gold 16U MC2 1000 Final
Gray, Noah Duncan 2017 (Toronto) - Bronze 14U K1 1000; Gold 14U MC2 3000
Gray-Thorne, Trey Duncan 2017 (Toronto) - Silver 19U MC1 3000; Bronze 19U K1 1000; Silver 19U Mixed MC2 1000; Gold 19U MC2 3000
H
Horne, Janessa Duncan 2017 (Toronto)
Hubick-Archie, Terrance Canim Lake 2017 (Toronto)
J
Jensen, Trinity Forest Grove 2017 (Toronto)
John, Emerald John Hope 2017 (Toronto) -  Silver 16U MC1 3000; Gold16U MC2 3000
K
     
L
Leon, Drake Agassiz 2017 (Toronto)
M
Marchand, Dylan Port Alberni 2017 (Toronto)
Morris, Ivan Port Refrew 2017 (Toronto) - Bronze 19U K1 3000; Bronze 19U K1 200 Final; Bronze 19U K1 6000; Silver 19U MC2 3000
Morris, Karalyn Brewtwood Bay 2017 (Toronto)
Morris, Madelyn Brentwood Bay 2017 (Toronto) - Silver 14U MC1 3000; Gold 14U Mixed MC2 3000; Bronze 14U MC2 1000 Final
N
     
O
     
P
Paige, Myles Duncan 2017 (Toronto) - Silver 14U K1 3000
Paul, Valerie Agassiz 2017 (Toronto) - Bronze 16U K1 1000; 16U Mixed MC1 Final
Price, Kyla Duncan 2017 (Toronto)
R
     
S
Sam, Brittney Brentwood Bay 2017 (Toronto) - Bronze 19U MC2 1000; 
Bronze 19U MC2 6000 
Seanez, Monique  Saanichton 2017 (Toronto) -Gold 14U MC1 3000; Silver 14U Mixed MC2 3000; Bronze 14U K1 3000; Gold 14U MC1 1000; Gold 14U MC2 1000 Final
Seward, Jenna Tsartlip 2017 (Toronto) - Gold 14U MC2 1000 
Seward, Josephine Nanaimo 2017 (Toronto) - Silver 19U MC1 3000; Bronze 19U MC2 1000; Gold 19U Mixed MC2 1000 Final
Seward, Rose Tsartlip 2017 (Toronto) 
Seward, Tyson Nanaimo 2017 (Toronto) -  Bronze 16U K1 3000; Silver 16U MC1 3000 Final; Gold 16U Mixed MC2 3000
Seymour, Brenna Stz'uminus 2017 (Toronto) - Bronze 16U MC1 3000; Gold 16U Mixed MC2 3000; Gold 16U MC2 1000 Final; Gold 16U MC2 3000
Seymour, Jordanna Stz'uminus 2017 (Toronto) -  Gold 19U MC1 6000; Silver 19U Mixed MC2 1000; Silver 19U Mixed MC2 6000 Final; Bronze 19U MC2 6000
T
Tate, Mazzari Ditidaht 2017 (Toronto)
Tate, Quentin Nitinaht Lake 2017 (Toronto)
V
     
W
White, Jonis Brackendale 2017 (Toronto)
Wilson, Silas Nanaimo 2017 (Toronto) - Silver 14U MC1 3000; Silver 14U Mixed MC2 3000; Bronze 14U K1 200 Final; Gold 14U MC2 1000
Wyse, Kasey Nanaimo 2017 (Toronto) - Bronze 19U MC1 6000
Wyse, Memphis Nanaimo 2017 (Toronto) - Gold 14U Mixed MC2 3000; Gold 14U MC2 1000; Gold 14U MC2 3000
Wyse, Michael Nanaimo 2017 (Toronto) - Gold 19U MC1 3000; Gold 19U MC1 1000; Gold 19U Male MC2 1000; Silver 19U Mixed MC2 6000; Silver 19U MC2 3000; Gold 19U MC2 6000
Wyse, William Nanaimo 2017 (Toronto) - Gold 14U MC1 3000; Gold 14U Mixed MC2 1000; Bronze 16U Mixed MC1
Wyse-Seward, Julienne Tsartlip 2017 (Toronto) - Bronze 14U MC2 1000; Gold 14U MC1 1000; Gold 14U Mixed MC2 1000
Y
     
Z
     

 

Paddle With Us

 

Canoe Kayak BC is the Provincial Sport Organization for the paddle sports and actively encourages and provides opportunities to enjoy, participate and excel in them. Members include competitive athletes, developing athletes, enthusiasts, coaches, officials, administrators and supporters of the sport. The association's mission enourages and promotes personal growth and success for our members through participation and performance in paddle sports.

Contact us